Seller's Agent in 2016
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
31 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,959 - $728,000
HUGE ROOMS! If you have a family that likes lots of space or if you have large furniture that needs the room to show it off, then this is the home for you. On a cul de sac in Stone Meadow, this walkout basement has beautiful wooded views from the newly refinished large deck and the lower level patio. Tall ceilings give the home a touch of elegance and spaciousness on the main level. The second level has a Jack-and-Jill bath between the two bedrooms and a very large bonus room! The basement is large enough for entertaining and also boasts a storm shelter. The oversized garage has a workshop/storage area as well. Other great features include 6-panel wood doors, newer oversized gutters and downspouts, and a new high efficiency furnace. BASEMENT HAS NEW CARPET AND PAINT AS OF MARCH 2016!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999055746 Listed on: 02/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Armstrong
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Alicia | -- | None Avilable | |
| Odem Zackery W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Alicia | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odem Zackery W | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | +1.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2014 05/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $89,340 | $8,780 | $80,560 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $77,840 | $8,360 | $69,480 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $77,840 | $8,360 | $69,480 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $71,360 | $8,360 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $71,360 | $8,360 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $66,990 | $8,360 | $58,630 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $66,990 | $8,360 | $58,630 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $61,030 | $8,360 | $52,670 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $59,190 | $8,360 | $50,830 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $59,190 | $8,360 | $50,830 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $59,190 | $8,360 | $50,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,530 | $8,360 | $49,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
31 in this area
213 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ryan Armstrong
Keller Williams
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dan Holt
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
20 in this area
225 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
The Harle Team
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60044665
APN: 18-23-200-120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.