1003 W Shepherd St Seiling, OK 73663
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 W Shepherd St, Seiling, OK 73663 and is currently estimated at $199,103, approximately $106 per square foot. 1003 W Shepherd St is a home with nearby schools including Seiling Elementary School, Seiling Junior High School, and Seiling Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $11,062 | $1,627 | $9,435 |
| 2024 | $8 | $10,741 | $1,580 | $9,161 |
| 2023 | $747 | $10,740 | $1,633 | $9,107 |
| 2022 | $787 | $10,124 | $1,397 | $8,727 |
| 2021 | $742 | $9,830 | $1,334 | $8,496 |
| 2020 | $687 | $9,543 | $1,238 | $8,305 |
| 2019 | $666 | $9,265 | $1,145 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $660 | $8,995 | $876 | $8,119 |
| 2017 | $675 | $8,734 | $2,037 | $6,697 |
| 2016 | $473 | $8,479 | $2,174 | $6,305 |
| 2015 | $469 | $8,232 | $550 | $7,682 |
| 2014 | $455 | $7,992 | $550 | $7,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map