10030 Count Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Castle Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,164 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 Count Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $77,041, approximately $99 per square foot. 10030 Count Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, St. Louis Unified School, and Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Martinez Alfredo and Villalobos Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Veronica
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alfredo | $3,797 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $26,689 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $2,700 | $420 | $2,280 |