10030 Hooker St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 Hooker St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $628,058, approximately $311 per square foot. 10030 Hooker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Mark Hepler C
Bought by
Schroder Duane E and Schroder Jayme Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,115
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$613,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroder Duane E | $179,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroder Duane E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $40,320 | $9,180 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $37,070 | $8,440 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $42,890 | $8,120 | $34,770 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $29,910 | $8,340 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $29,910 | $8,340 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $29,980 | $8,580 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $29,980 | $8,580 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $25,410 | $8,640 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $25,410 | $8,640 | $16,770 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $21,930 | $4,940 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $21,930 | $4,940 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $20,970 | $4,540 | $16,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map