10030 Island Rd Ventress, LA 70783
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783 and is currently estimated at $558,667. 10030 Island Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $57,890 | $57,840 | $50 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $44,750 | $43,800 | $950 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $38,600 | $37,550 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $38,600 | $37,550 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $38,600 | $37,550 | $1,050 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $38,600 | $37,550 | $1,050 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $38,160 | $36,060 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $38,160 | $36,060 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $38,160 | $36,060 | $2,100 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $35,130 | $34,630 | $500 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $35,130 | $34,630 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map