Estimated Value: $114,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 N 4000 Rd, Dewey, OK 74029 and is currently estimated at $172,069, approximately $134 per square foot. 10030 N 4000 Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Dewey Middle School, and Dewey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Livingston Ronald G and Livingston Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Hogue Donald L and Hogue Stacy L
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Cade Angela Faith and Cade Paul
Bought by
Hogue Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Ronald G | $50,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $90,289 | -- | |
| Hogue Donald L | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogue Donald L | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $10,281 | $1,002 | $9,279 |
| 2024 | $856 | $9,982 | $1,002 | $8,980 |
| 2023 | $856 | $9,691 | $1,002 | $8,689 |
| 2022 | $784 | $9,691 | $1,002 | $8,689 |
| 2021 | $771 | $9,135 | $1,002 | $8,133 |
| 2020 | $619 | $7,398 | $1,002 | $6,396 |
| 2019 | $591 | $7,182 | $1,001 | $6,181 |
| 2018 | $544 | $6,973 | $1,001 | $5,972 |
| 2017 | $539 | $6,771 | $1,001 | $5,770 |
| 2016 | $533 | $6,573 | $1,000 | $5,573 |
| 2015 | $526 | $6,382 | $1,000 | $5,382 |
| 2014 | $464 | $6,196 | $1,000 | $5,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map