NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10030 Tejon Way Thornton, CO 80260

Estimated Value: $494,032 - $524,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,139 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10030 Tejon Way, Thornton, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $502,758, approximately $235 per square foot. 10030 Tejon Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen An H
Bought by
Adhikari Bigyan D and Bhattarai Deepa
Current Estimated Value
$502,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,892
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Rivas Cesar Alejandro
Bought by
Nguyen An H and Nguyen Van T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Bhusal Saroj and Bhusal Gita Subedi
Bought by
Rivas Cesar Alejandro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,326
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bhusal Saroj and Bhusal Gita Subedi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,776
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Ross Alexander E and Ross Tanya L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Williams Bryan W and Williams Breanna
Bought by
Ross Alexander E and Ross Tanya L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,647
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Williams Bryan W and Wagner Breanna
Bought by
Williams Bryan W and Williams Breanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,147
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Vurno David V and Vurno Shelly A
Bought by
Williams Bryan W and Wagner Breanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,417
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Meadow Homes Inc
Bought by
Vurno David V and Vurno Shelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adhikari Bigyan D $500,000 Chicago Title
Nguyen An H $266,000 First American Title
Rivas Cesar Alejandro $222,000 Heritage Title
Bhusal Saroj $166,080 Ats
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Ross Alexander E $217,000 Title America
Williams Bryan W -- --
Williams Bryan W $199,500 --
Vurno David V $123,310 Land Title
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adhikari Bigyan D $400,000
Previous Owner Nguyen An H $195,000
Previous Owner Rivas Cesar Alejandro $229,326
Previous Owner Bhusal Saroj $157,776
Previous Owner Ross Alexander E $213,647
Previous Owner Williams Bryan W $196,147
Previous Owner Williams Bryan W $196,417
Previous Owner Vurno David V $117,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,540 $34,340 $6,460 $27,880
2024 $3,540 $31,570 $5,940 $25,630
2023 $3,505 $36,330 $6,020 $30,310
2022 $2,877 $24,960 $6,190 $18,770
2021 $2,972 $24,960 $6,190 $18,770
2020 $3,193 $27,370 $6,360 $21,010
2019 $3,199 $27,370 $6,360 $21,010
2018 $2,533 $21,020 $5,900 $15,120
2017 $2,306 $21,020 $5,900 $15,120
2016 $1,919 $17,010 $3,100 $13,910
2015 $1,917 $17,010 $3,100 $13,910
2014 $1,546 $13,330 $2,710 $10,620
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.