10031 28th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,790 - $841,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10031 28th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $800,198, approximately $417 per square foot. 10031 28th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Hung Q
Bought by
Nguyen Anh T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Anh Tuan
Bought by
Nguyen Hung and Nguyen Hung Quy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Legacy Homes Nw Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Hung Quy and Nguyen Anh Tuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,960
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Anh T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Hung | $102,297 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Hung Quy | $299,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hung Quy | $239,960 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hung Quy | $29,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,753 | $759,700 | $465,000 | $294,700 |
| 2025 | $5,352 | $673,200 | $390,000 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $636,000 | $359,000 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $729,900 | $415,000 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $547,300 | $280,000 | $267,300 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $448,000 | $219,000 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $415,700 | $189,000 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $398,200 | $180,000 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $340,200 | $135,000 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $3,585 | $316,600 | $120,000 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $298,300 | $105,000 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | $3,141 | $228,400 | $78,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map