T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tara Jones
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $483,215
Your dream home is waiting just for you in Peyton! You’ll enjoy preparing meals in the gorgeous kitchen with sleek counters, a breakfast bar and beautiful spacious cabinetry. Entertaining is a breeze with this great floor plan complete with a cozy fireplace. The primary bedroom features plush carpet, a spacious closet and a private bathroom. Head to the backyard for the perfect private area to enjoy the outdoors. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Eric Patrick | $468,500 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $476,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poage Bradley James | $341,600 | American Home Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Eric Patrick | $468,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Off Market | $463,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Price Changed | $463,000 | -1.5% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -2.3% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Price Changed | $481,000 | -0.2% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Price Changed | $482,000 | -0.2% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Price Changed | $483,000 | -1.2% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.2% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $31,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $32,210 | $6,420 | $25,790 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $32,210 | $6,420 | $25,790 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $23,080 | $5,020 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $23,750 | $5,170 | $18,580 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $21,160 | $4,680 | $16,480 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $21,160 | $4,680 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tara Jones
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Chifei Sheih
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 9384474
APN: 52252-10-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.