10032 Baffin St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10032 Baffin St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $475,888, approximately $234 per square foot. 10032 Baffin St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Cherry Maria L and Cherry Geno
Bought by
Wilson Stephen N and Wilson Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,628
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$415,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Mobbs Robert L and Mobbs Susan I
Bought by
Cherry Maria L and Cherry Geno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Stephen N | -- | -- | |
| Cherry Maria L | -- | -- | |
| Cherry Maria L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Stephen N | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Cherry Maria L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $437,100 | $151,900 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $5,221 | $401,900 | $134,300 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $366,800 | $130,400 | $236,400 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $364,100 | $125,900 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $339,600 | $125,900 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $333,100 | $125,900 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $333,200 | $125,900 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $327,000 | $119,200 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $327,500 | $119,200 | $208,300 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $326,500 | $113,400 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $311,500 | $113,400 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $309,000 | $106,400 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map