10032 Farley Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $191,610 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10032 Farley, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $207,153, approximately $188 per square foot. 10032 Farley is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Washington-Parks Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Ning Etchill Gregory N and Ning Jing
Bought by
Bausley Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Almquist Andrew M
Bought by
Etchill Gregory N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Dennis M Kalis and Dennis Denise
Bought by
Almquist Andrew M and Almquist Terrance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bausley Vivian | $117,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Etchill Gregory N | $120,000 | -- | |
| Almquist Andrew M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $750 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $718 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $647 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,630 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,889 | $29,600 | $6,700 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map