NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $763,258

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,129 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $725,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,952 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Wonderful stone/stucco/brick home with double wrought iron doors. 11 ft foyer greets you as you step into this warm & inviting home. Vaulted first floor study with hardwoods & closet. Oversized family room with stone fireplace and built-in cabinets. Kitchen features large granite island, double ovens, and amazing pantry. Adjacent breakfast room with built-in cabinets and room for an extra large dining room table! Primary bedroom with door to outside. Primary bath with large soaking tub plus shower, separate his/her vanities, and walk-in closets! Laundry room with utility sink off primary bedroom. Powder bath too. Guest suite down with private bath. Mudroom/locker area leading to 4-car, epoxy finished floor garage. Plenty of room for the workshop enthusiast! Cat 5 storm shelter. Upstairs hosts 2 large bedrooms, large walk-in closets, and Jack & Jill bathroom. oversized game room, plus a bonus heat/cooled room over garage c/b 5th bedroom. Outside has 3 patios, outdoor woodburning fireplace, swim spa, and plenty of extra room on this large lot for outdoor fun!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gayle Roberts-pisklo

Chinowth & Cohen License #141014 Listed on: 03/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Janelle Nicolay

Coldwell Banker Select License #183996

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,586

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,028 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,586

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: Off 101st , between Yale Ave and Sheridan Rd , on North side.. call Gayle for code
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.299
  • Subdivision Name: Oakmont Estates
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pullman Bath, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Softener, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4129.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Interior, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: 3+ Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 1200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13028.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8586.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Jason and Edwards Lesley
Bought by
Jason P Edwards Trust and Lesley Edwards Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$763,258

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Family Living Trust and Nelson Donald Alan
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-4.48%
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Donald Alan and Nelson Dewnise Jean
Bought by
Nelson Danold Alan and Nelson Denise Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Dodson Building Group Inc
Bought by
Nelson Donald A and Nelson Denise J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jason P Edwards Trust -- None Listed On Document
Edwards Lesley $725,000 Titan Title
Nelson Danold Alan -- None Available
Nelson Donald A $575,000 American Eagle Title & Abstr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nelson Donald A $453,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $725,000 -2.0% $176 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Price Changed $739,900 -0.7% $179 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Price Changed $745,000 -1.8% $180 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $759,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,389 $66,412 $12,352 $54,060
2024 $8,421 $63,250 $16,500 $46,750
2023 $8,421 $63,250 $16,500 $46,750
2022 $8,684 $63,250 $16,500 $46,750
2021 $8,804 $63,250 $16,500 $46,750
2020 $8,618 $63,250 $16,500 $46,750
2019 $8,911 $63,250 $16,500 $46,750
2018 $8,905 $63,250 $16,500 $46,750
2017 $2,322 $16,893 $16,893 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2510014

MLS Technology

APN: 71510-83-22-57690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.