NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $49,000 - $85,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
703 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2021

Current estimated payment $423 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

DON'T miss this opportunity to OWN a home in Unincorporated St. Louis County. Your mortgage could be LESS than your rent!!! You choose: Starter home for YOU or purchase as a READY TO GO rental. ***ALREADY PASSED RESIDENTIAL OCCUPANCY INSPECTION.***MOVE-IN READY**Several Updates: Eat-in kitchen, freshly painted cabinets and cabinet pantry. Kitchen appliances to stay. Bathroom with newer vanity, new tub surround, reglazed tub. Hardwood floors, neutral paint, newer light fixtures. Professionally cleaned 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Full, unfinished basement with washer/dryer hookups. Long driveway with a carport; Level partially fenced back yard. Fresh landscaping. Seller used as a rental during ownership. Last long term tenant moved out & was paying $650 in rent. Could easily rent for more today! Wireless ADT security system. LOCATION!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!! Close to highways, shopping, restaurants, MORE! Owner/Broker.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Kleewein

Christopher M. Kleewein License #1999129522 Listed on: 11/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Seid

Keller Williams Marquee License #2018043269

Keller Williams Marquee

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 5,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 703 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Off-Street Parking

Schools

  • Lewis And Clark Elem. Elementary School
  • R. G. Central Middle School
  • Riverview Gardens Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11F-42-0435

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

5,314 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Age: 55
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Full, Partially Finished, Unfinished
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb
  • Interior Amenities: Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Security Alarm-Owned, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 703.00
  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 2.00
  • Square Footage: 703
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewis and Clark Elem.
  • Junior High School: R. G. Central Middle
  • School District: Riverview Gardens
  • Senior High School: Riverview Gardens Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Partial Fencing
  • Lot Dimensions: see county records
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5314
  • Acres: 0.1220

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 704
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2020
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11F-42-0435

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
The Entrust Group
Bought by
Maack Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$66,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
The Entrust Group and Christopher M Kleewein 7230001404

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Ira Services Trust Company
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Christopher M Kleewein Roth Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Millsap Llc
Bought by
Berean Word Ministries

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Millsap Melanie
Bought by
Millsap Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Nelson William and Nelson Carol
Bought by
Millsap Melanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,375
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Millsap Melanie A $15,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Sold -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2021 11/24/21 For Sale $34,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 For Sale $34,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Rented $700 +7.7% --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Rent $650 -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $852 $14,650 $380 $14,270
2024 $852 $7,870 $1,140 $6,730
2023 $852 $7,870 $1,140 $6,730
2022 $751 $5,570 $1,540 $4,030
2021 $748 $5,570 $1,540 $4,030
2020 $704 $5,830 $1,160 $4,670
2019 $694 $5,830 $1,160 $4,670
2018 $663 $5,280 $780 $4,500
2017 $655 $5,280 $780 $4,500
2016 $582 $4,710 $780 $3,930
2015 $561 $4,710 $780 $3,930
2014 $554 $4,660 $630 $4,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS21076934

MARIS MLS

APN: 11F-42-0435

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.