Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10033 Dimple Dell Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $947,449, approximately $502 per square foot. 10033 Dimple Dell Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Beehive Science & Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Yates Dustin
Bought by
Calney Kenneth M and Calney Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,228
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$912,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Knudtsen Angie
Bought by
Yates Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Grubb Kathy M and Grubb Paul D
Bought by
Knudsen Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,239
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Grubb Kathy M
Bought by
Grubb Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calney Kenneth M | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Yates Dustin | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Knudsen Angie | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Grubb Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calney Kenneth M | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Knudsen Angie | $148,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $814,100 | $306,800 | $507,300 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $733,600 | $282,600 | $451,000 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $714,800 | $278,700 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $684,800 | $273,200 | $411,600 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $523,300 | $222,500 | $300,800 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $479,200 | $213,900 | $265,300 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $448,700 | $201,800 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $430,800 | $201,800 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $387,100 | $201,800 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $394,700 | $201,800 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $379,700 | $190,800 | $188,900 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $358,100 | $180,800 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map