10033 E 1750th Ave Hidalgo, IL 62432
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $174,219
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10033 E 1750th Ave, Hidalgo, IL 62432 and is currently estimated at $165,610. 10033 E 1750th Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $725 | $30,020 | $8,600 | $21,420 |
| 2023 | $709 | $27,930 | $7,770 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $693 | $24,720 | $6,800 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $688 | $23,410 | $6,180 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $648 | $21,990 | $5,580 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $631 | $21,020 | $5,090 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $617 | $20,290 | $4,670 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $643 | $19,080 | $4,200 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $18,610 | $3,880 | $14,730 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $17,510 | $3,485 | $14,025 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $16,505 | $3,150 | $13,355 |
| 2010 | $1,229 | $17,265 | $3,195 | $14,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map