10033 Powers Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10033 Powers Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $487,331, approximately $146 per square foot. 10033 Powers Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $443,700 | $134,000 | $309,700 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $433,100 | $134,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $401,600 | $134,000 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $361,400 | $162,600 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $289,100 | $130,100 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $267,700 | $119,800 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $271,700 | $119,800 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $269,000 | $119,800 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $263,200 | $119,800 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $260,100 | $119,800 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $264,900 | $119,800 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | $2,233 | $266,300 | $119,800 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map