10037 Clay Rd Left Hand, WV 25251
Estimated Value: $87,164 - $100,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10037 Clay Rd, Left Hand, WV 25251 and is currently estimated at $95,388, approximately $135 per square foot. 10037 Clay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $44,220 | $18,480 | $25,740 |
| 2024 | $194 | $42,660 | $17,820 | $24,840 |
| 2023 | $194 | $41,340 | $17,100 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $362 | $40,320 | $16,440 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $355 | $39,480 | $16,080 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $331 | $36,840 | $13,860 | $22,980 |
| 2019 | $332 | $36,120 | $13,740 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $283 | $35,460 | $13,440 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $299 | $37,440 | $12,900 | $24,540 |
| 2016 | $287 | $36,000 | $11,640 | $24,360 |
| 2015 | $282 | $34,980 | $11,040 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $265 | $32,160 | $10,440 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map