NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $383,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,090 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,185 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Skyline Park

About This Home

As of November 2023

Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a home for only $350k in a private gated community! This delightful 2 bed, 2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and security plus the low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle you've been searching for. With no neighbors behind & a sprawling park across the street, you can enjoy the lush greenery on a morning walk or spend the day at the community pool & spa. With vaulted ceilings & an abundance of windows, the freshly painted interior is bathed in natural light, creating a warm & inviting space. The eat-in kitchen offers ample cabinetry, kitchen island & SS appliances. Plus, the recently updated backyard is a true gem, featuring lush turf, elegant pavers and a covered patio, making it an ideal space for relaxation & entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laci Allen

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA685703000 Listed on: 11/02/2023

Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Buyer's Agent

Bradley Eckhardt

eXp Realty License #SA691657000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,080

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-71-727

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Rcp Comm Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 649-2017
  • Parkwood Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Association Phone (480) 813-6788

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,080

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,550 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crismon & Southern Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2 Name: Parkwood Ranch
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 480-813-6788
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 175.0
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 140.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE AT PARKWOOD RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 321.1
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 85.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1090.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 165.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Parkwood Ranch
  • Association Name: Sunrise at Parkwood
  • Association Phone #2: 480-813-6788
  • Phone: 480-649-2017
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sunrise at Parkwood
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 85.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Preferred Comm
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 165.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 225.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: RCP Comm Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patterson Elementary - Mesa
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3550.0
  • Parcel #: 220-71-727

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Dehaven Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1080.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.00
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Map Number: 71.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2023
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$358,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,449
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2016
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
List Price
$169,995
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,995
-2.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.92%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Rogowski Zofia
Bought by
Rogowski Henry K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Sunrise At Parkwood Ranch Investors Llc
Bought by
Rogowski Henry K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Zenith Parkwood Llp
Bought by
Sunrise At Parkwood Ranch Investors Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Living Trust $350,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Erickson William $165,000 Stewart Title Arizona Agency
Rogowski Henry K -- --
Rogowski Henry K $106,134 Ati Title Agency
Sunrise At Parkwood Ranch Investors Llc -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Erickson William $162,011
Previous Owner Rogowski Henry K $95,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Sold $350,000 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 For Sale $350,000 +112.1% $321 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2017 02/11/17 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Price Changed $169,995 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
12/22/2016 12/22/16 Price Changed $169,975 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
12/10/2016 12/10/16 Price Changed $169,990 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 For Sale $169,995 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,269 $12,850 -- --
2024 $1,080 $12,238 -- --
2023 $1,080 $26,010 $5,200 $20,810
2022 $1,056 $19,580 $3,910 $15,670
2021 $1,085 $17,770 $3,550 $14,220
2020 $1,071 $15,910 $3,180 $12,730
2019 $992 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2018 $947 $12,750 $2,550 $10,200
2017 $918 $12,050 $2,410 $9,640
2016 $1,064 $11,430 $2,280 $9,150
2015 $1,000 $10,720 $2,140 $8,580

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6624628

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-71-727

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.