1004 15th St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $164,157 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $192,539. 1004 15th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Daymark - Monroe Llc
Bought by
Wehrley Gary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehrley Gary J | $18,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $153,600 | $18,000 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $153,600 | $18,000 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $153,600 | $18,000 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $105,200 | $6,100 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $105,200 | $6,100 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $101,200 | $6,100 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $101,200 | $6,100 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $101,200 | $6,100 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $61,400 | $6,100 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $61,400 | $6,100 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $61,400 | $6,100 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map