1004 2nd St Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
McKees Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 2nd St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136 and is currently estimated at $106,110, approximately $67 per square foot. 1004 2nd St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Sto-Rox Upper Elementary School, Sto-Rox Primary Center, and Sto-Rox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Bought by
Brough James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brough James M | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $977 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $939 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $908 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $110 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $887 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $887 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $866 | $23,200 | $9,200 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map