NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $479,364 - $545,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,271 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2015

Last sale price $255,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,886 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Sue H. Morrow Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2015

Not a short sale. Fast response. Move in condition with nice upgrades. Bring your fusyest clients and home will sell itself. Large lots and all single story homes. Master bedroom has a retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Krieger

Local Realty License #S.0032105 Listed on: 04/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Lentz

Simply Vegas License #S.0048963

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,271 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Homestretch Association, Phone Number (702) 564-2909
  • Racetrack Phase 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,476

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: RACETRACK-PHASE 1
  • Directions: Bldr Hwy e on racetrack rt on Blue Lanter lt on Braverwood rt on Atticus
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack
  • Living Area: 2271.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Association Name: homestretch
  • Phone: 702-564-2909
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Morrow Sue H*,Morrow Sue H*
  • High School: Basic Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brown B. Mahlon

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1476.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Hawk Charles O
Bought by
Hawk Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$508,591

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2015
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Samaniego Barbara
Bought by
Hawk Charles O and Swanson Hawk Patricia A
Seller's Agent
Richard Krieger
Local Realty
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Lentz
Simply Vegas
List Price
$265,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-4.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Hendrix Richard Curtis and Hendrix Bette Joan
Bought by
Samaniego Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,115
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Hendrix Richard C and Hendrix Bette J
Bought by
Hendrix Richard Curtis and Hendrix Bette Joan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
White Ramond D and White Charmaine E
Bought by
Hendrix Richard C and Hendrix Bette J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Racetrack Associates Ltd Partnership
Bought by
White Ramond S and White Charmaine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
7.97%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawk Family Revocable Living Trust -- Cassady Law Offices
Hawk Charles O $255,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Samaniego Barbara $155,000 Fidelity National Title T
Hendrix Richard Curtis -- None Available
Hendrix Richard C $134,000 Stewart Title
White Ramond S $132,500 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Samaniego Barbara $160,115
Previous Owner White Ramond S $125,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Sold $255,000 -4.1% $112 / Sq Ft
05/30/2015 05/30/15 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 For Sale $265,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,047 $112,983 $38,150 $74,833
2025 $1,987 $106,394 $30,100 $76,294
2024 $1,930 $106,394 $30,100 $76,294
2023 $1,930 $107,945 $35,350 $72,595
2022 $1,874 $97,040 $30,450 $66,590
2021 $1,819 $89,676 $26,250 $63,426
2020 $1,763 $87,481 $24,500 $62,981
2019 $1,712 $84,250 $22,050 $62,200
2018 $1,662 $77,448 $17,500 $59,948
2017 $2,185 $75,387 $16,450 $58,937
2016 $1,524 $70,058 $9,800 $60,258
2015 $1,521 $55,632 $9,800 $45,832
2014 $1,476 $50,904 $8,400 $42,504
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1531697

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-21-611-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.