NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1004 Barnes St Lonoke, AR 72086

Estimated Value: $250,150

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,629 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2013

Last sale price $125,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,420 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

What an opportunity for an investor or homeowner! Buy this wonderful home & the storage units & beauty shop will be income producing for you. House is over 2600 Sq. Ft., 18 large storage units (10x20) & 4 (10x10). Property sits on 1.12 acres. Zoned Commercial w/plenty of room for additional storage units. New roof on existing units. Full occupancy with superb rental history! Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 fireplaces, 3 car carport, hardwoods, tile, all appliances convey. See Agent Remarks! SEE MLS10362684.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzette Elmore

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty Listed on: 09/06/2013

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Leavitt-Perry

The Property Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Interior Spaces

  • 2,629 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Green House, Chain Link
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Zoning: Commercial
  • Estimated Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1969

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built, Two
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl, Tile
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Paneling, Wallpaper, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, Three Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1765
  • Year: 2011

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lonoke
  • HighSchool: Lonoke
  • Middle School: Lonoke

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $125,000 +400.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $25,000 0.0% $10 / Sq Ft
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $25,000 -91.5% $10 / Sq Ft
11/05/2012 11/05/12 For Sale $295,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,013 $17,750 $7,140 $10,610
2024 $1,013 $17,750 $7,140 $10,610
2023 $1,013 $17,750 $7,140 $10,610
2022 $1,013 $17,750 $7,140 $10,610
2021 $1,013 $17,750 $7,140 $10,610
2020 $985 $17,260 $7,140 $10,120
2019 $952 $17,260 $7,140 $10,120
2018 $952 $17,260 $7,140 $10,120
2017 $952 $17,260 $7,140 $10,120
2016 $952 $17,260 $7,140 $10,120
2015 $1,042 $18,890 $7,140 $11,750
2014 $1,042 $18,890 $7,140 $11,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10367954

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 781-90216-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.