1004 Barton Dr Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,973 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Barton Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $272,743, approximately $139 per square foot. 1004 Barton Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Shuman Gregory Katherine
Bought by
Shuman Robert William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuman Robert William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $82,166 | $10,363 | $71,803 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $75,285 | $9,495 | $65,790 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $60,901 | $7,681 | $53,220 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $57,459 | $7,247 | $50,212 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $55,051 | $6,944 | $48,107 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $54,756 | $6,907 | $47,849 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $54,176 | $6,834 | $47,342 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $54,176 | $6,834 | $47,342 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $54,176 | $6,834 | $47,342 |
| 2015 | $3,573 | $52,906 | $6,674 | $46,232 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $52,906 | $6,674 | $46,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,906 | $6,674 | $46,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map