Estimated Value: $273,000 - $355,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Beall Dr, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $302,254, approximately $192 per square foot. 1004 Beall Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Wallace James G
Bought by
Kavanaugh Phillip M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanaugh Phillip M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $216,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $202,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $188,700 | $69,600 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $183,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $178,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $173,000 | $69,600 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $172,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $172,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map