$283,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

1004 Bishop Ln Weidman, MI 48893

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
0.86 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

MOTIVATED SELLERS!! Located on nearly an acre of private serenity at all-sport Lake Isabella, this beautifully maintained ranch blends comfort, function, and style. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a full finished basement already plumbed for an additional bath, this home is ready to fit your lifestyle. The open-concept kitchen and living area, accented with warm wood details, creates an inviting space perfect for family gatherings or entertaining. A spacious 3-car attached garage flows into a convenient mudroom with laundry and half bath. Step outside to enjoy a 30x32 outbuilding with soaring 10’ ceilings, a storage shed, a huge yard, and a generous covered porch complete with sunshades—an entertainer’s dream for summer evenings or quiet mornings. Thoughtful updates bring peace of mind, including newer windows, roofs on all structures, a well, appliances, and most recently, a brand-new high-efficiency furnace installed this year. This property is the total package: privacy, updates, extra storage, and access to the lifestyle Lake Isabella is known for. All that’s missing is you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Clouse

Keller Williams of NM Signature Group Listed on: 03/26/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 185 x 250 x 375
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Golf, Tennis Court(s), Lake Privileges, Park
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Subdivided
  • Lot Size: 185 x 250 x 375
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Co List Office Mls Id: C00149
  • Subdivision Name: CANTERBURY ESTATES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1388
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: Egress Windows, Bath/Stubbed, Finished
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2292
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Mud Room, WiFi
  • Number Of Buildings: 3
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 904
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Pole Building(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Open Parking?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Gravel, Private, Attached

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chippewa Hills School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37461.6
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $249,000 --
Deed $112,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $283,000 +0.7% $123 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $280,900 +17.5% $123 / Sq Ft
02/26/2022 02/26/22 For Sale $239,000 -4.0% $104 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $249,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $249,000 +4.2% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Sale $239,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,002 $126,500 $0 $0
2024 $3,002 $119,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,002 $108,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,316 $82,200 $0 $0
2021 $2,113 $76,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,074 $72,600 $0 $0
2019 $719 $61,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,596 $59,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,582 $59,200 $0 $0
2015 $7,536,217 $58,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1943219

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 22-058-00-022-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.