1004 Blue Mound Rd E Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $607,406
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Blue Mound Rd E, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $587,203, approximately $254 per square foot. 1004 Blue Mound Rd E is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Haslet Elementary School, V.R. Eaton High School, and Alliance Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2012
Sold by
Tucker William J and Tucker Linda M
Bought by
Tucker James Robert and Tucker Meghan Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Lee Dorothy L
Bought by
Tucker William J and Tucker Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker James Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker James Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $510,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,769 | $520,161 | $335,040 | $185,121 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $470,187 | $305,040 | $165,147 |
| 2022 | $7,420 | $405,413 | $295,040 | $110,373 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $406,350 | $295,040 | $111,310 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $407,287 | $295,040 | $112,247 |
| 2019 | $6,249 | $414,859 | $295,040 | $119,819 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $262,170 | $146,045 | $116,125 |
| 2017 | $5,146 | $238,336 | $132,768 | $105,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map