NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1004 Brook Trout Ct Columbia, MO 65203

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $451,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,450 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,612 / mo

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Paxton Keeley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of July 2019

Huge, level culdesac lot in the SW! Totally remodeled with new flooring and interior paint. Sun porch off of kitchen, large fireplace in living room with vaulted ceilings, split bedroom design. Formal dining room and master bedroom with his/her closets. The walkout basement features a large family room, full bath, bedroom, exercise/hobby room and full finished workshop area with utility sink and John Deere doors. Fenced backyard with mature trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Shy

REMAX Boone Realty License #1999007348 Listed on: 03/05/2019

REMAX Boone Realty

Co-Listed By

Karla Snider

REMAX Boone Realty License #1999028911

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Meyer

Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #1999022761

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,730

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,390 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1641200031270001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,730

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,390 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Scott Blvd to Rainbow Trout to Brook Trout
  • Lot Size: 49.91 × 110.58
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2001
  • BathsFull34LowerLevel: 1
  • BathsFull34MainLevel: 2
  • BathsFull34Total: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Maintained, Curbs and Gutters, Cul-de-sac
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-442-6121
  • Subdivision Name: QUAIL CREEK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1785.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Foundation Type:Walkout Basement: Yes
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Walkout: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Traditional: Yes
  • Deck:Back: Yes
  • Dining:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Partially Wooded: Yes
  • Roof:ArchitecturalShingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Baths-Half:Total2: 0
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Rooms:Recreation Room2: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Inside Entrance: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewage-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Water-City: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl3: Yes
  • Patio:Covered3: Yes
  • StreetRoads:Cul-de-sac: Yes
  • Fence:Backyard: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Fence Material:Wood5: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Full Fin: Yes

• Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Office Level: Lower
  • Sunroom Level: Main
  • Utility Room Level: Main
  • Workshop Level: Lower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Utility Sink, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Split Bedroom Design, Tub/Built In Jetted, Laundry-Main Floor, Walk in Closet(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Remodeled, Cable Available, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s), Cable Ready, Storm Door(s), Smoke Detector(s), Garage Dr Opener(s), FireplaceScreenDr(s), Breakfast Room, Formal Dining, Cabinets-Custom Blt, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood, Pantry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1665.0
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room, Gas, In Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3450.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Fireplace:Gas: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Family Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Ready: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Split Bedroom Design: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Walk in Closet(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Custom Blt: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Wood: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Dishwasher-Built In: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Microwave Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Range-Gas: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Living Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Available: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Remodeled: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubBuilt In Jetted: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Utility Sink: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:FireplaceScreenDr(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Laminate: Yes
  • Fireplace:Electric3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: LARRY SCHUCK
  • Exterior Features: Driveway-Paved, Windows-Vinyl
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Fencing: Backyard, Full, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, Rolling Slope
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 2
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes
  • General Property Description:Uncovered Parking: Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-City, Sewage-City, Electric-City, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5390.0
  • Parcel #: 1641200031270001
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2729.69
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Giblin Tara L and Estate Of Marilyn Wickman
Bought by
Conklin Carrie Lee and Conklin Jared Brant
Seller's Agent
Vicky Shy
REMAX Boone Realty
Buyer's Agent
Gary Meyer
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
List Price
$290,000
Current Estimated Value
$437,197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,988
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Ward Daniel M and Ward Nancy L
Bought by
Wickman Richard and Wickman Marilyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
4.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conklin Carrie Lee -- None Available
Wickman Richard -- Boone Central Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Conklin Carrie Lee $139,000
Previous Owner Wickman Richard $129,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold -- -- --
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $290,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,331 $50,863 $7,182 $43,681
2024 $2,997 $44,422 $7,182 $37,240
2023 $2,972 $44,422 $7,182 $37,240
2022 $2,749 $41,135 $7,182 $33,953
2021 $2,754 $41,135 $7,182 $33,953
2020 $2,819 $39,559 $7,182 $32,377
2019 $2,819 $39,559 $7,182 $32,377
2018 $2,730 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,697 $38,038 $7,182 $30,856
2016 $2,692 $38,038 $7,182 $30,856
2015 $2,472 $38,038 $7,182 $30,856
2014 -- $38,038 $7,182 $30,856

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 383624

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-412-00-03-127-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.