1004 Carson St Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Carson St, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $242,216, approximately $158 per square foot. 1004 Carson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Francis Turner
Bought by
Turner Ileana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Little Mountain Homes Inc
Bought by
Turner Francis and Turner Ileana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Little Mountain Homes Inc
Bought by
Little Mountain Homes Of Concord Farms L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Welcome Home Of Northeast Ohio Llc and Kluznik Kurt
Bought by
Little Mountain Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Laivala Gloria
Bought by
Welcome Home Of Northeast Ohio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Edwin H Laivala
Bought by
Laivala Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Bought by
Laivala Edwin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Ileana | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Francis | $25,000 | All Title Services Inc | |
| Little Mountain Homes Inc | -- | All Title Services Inc | |
| Little Mountain Homes Of Concord Farms L | -- | All Title Services Inc | |
| Little Mountain Homes Of Concord Farms L | -- | None Available | |
| Little Mountain Homes Inc | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Welcome Home Of Northeast Ohio Llc | $26,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Laivala Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Laivala Edwin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,670 | $11,420 | $58,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,670 | $11,420 | $58,250 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | $58,020 | $10,450 | $47,570 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $58,020 | $10,450 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $58,020 | $10,450 | $47,570 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $50,450 | $9,090 | $41,360 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $50,450 | $9,090 | $41,360 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $46,230 | $5,710 | $40,520 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $46,230 | $5,710 | $40,520 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $46,230 | $5,710 | $40,520 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $46,230 | $5,710 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $46,230 | $5,710 | $40,520 |
| 2013 | $2,131 | $46,230 | $5,710 | $40,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map