1004 Celestial St Unit B4 Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,995 - $493,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Celestial St Unit B4, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $450,749, approximately $300 per square foot. 1004 Celestial St Unit B4 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1004 Celestial Street A Llc | $427,000 | Lawyers Title (Ltoc) | |
| Zummo Valerie | -- | Tower Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Tower Land Title Agency Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zummo Valerie | $365,000 | Wesbanco Title Agency Llc | |
| Walsh Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Daniel E | $337,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Robert | -- | -- | |
| Bissell Morgan | $299,100 | Attorney | |
| Ballard Mary Veronica | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Murphy Kevin P | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Braeuning Philip C | -- | Chase Legal Title Llc | |
| Starace Ruth | $173,900 | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Fenton Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Genatempo Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Genatempo Daniel | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zummo Valerie | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Daniel E | $320,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Mary Veronica | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kevin P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braeuning Philip C | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starace Ruth | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenton Matthew | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Genatempo Daniel | $116,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $127,750 | $29,260 | $98,490 |
| 2024 | $7,619 | $127,750 | $29,260 | $98,490 |
| 2023 | $7,790 | $127,750 | $29,260 | $98,490 |
| 2022 | $8,030 | $118,125 | $36,575 | $81,550 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $118,125 | $36,575 | $81,550 |
| 2020 | $7,959 | $118,125 | $36,575 | $81,550 |
| 2019 | $7,711 | $104,685 | $33,250 | $71,435 |
| 2018 | $7,722 | $104,685 | $33,250 | $71,435 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $104,685 | $33,250 | $71,435 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $99,751 | $35,578 | $64,173 |
| 2015 | $6,391 | $99,751 | $35,578 | $64,173 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $99,751 | $35,578 | $64,173 |
| 2013 | $5,975 | $91,000 | $33,250 | $57,750 |
Map
- 1000 Celestial St
- 1000 Celestial St
- 1000 Celestial St Unit 2
- 1000 Celestial St Unit B
- 1000 Celestial St Unit A
- 1000 Celestial St Unit 1
- 914 Hill St
- 1004 Celestial St Unit B5
- 1004 Celestial St Unit 6
- 1004 Celestial St Unit A
- 1004 Celestial St Unit B
- 1004 Celestial St Unit 4
- 1003 Saint Gregory St
- 938 Hill St
- 1008 Celestial St Unit C8
- 1008 Celestial St Unit C9
- 1008 Celestial St
- 1005 Saint Gregory St
- 7 Riverview Place
- 22 Riverview Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.