1004 Cherry Ln New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $711,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
140
Sq Ft
$2,679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Cherry Ln, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $375,000, approximately $2,678 per square foot. 1004 Cherry Ln is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Trent Park Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Keiper William S and Owen Penny D
Bought by
Cook Palmer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Palmer | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $301 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $297 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $334 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $330 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $330 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |