1004 Dan St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,473 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Dan St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $127,368, approximately $91 per square foot. 1004 Dan St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Vande Putte James H and Vande Putte Elizabeth
Bought by
Putte James H Vande and Putte Elizabeth J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putte James H Vande | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,340 | $33,376 | $5,859 | $27,517 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $33,376 | $5,859 | $27,517 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $25,883 | $4,505 | $21,378 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $25,883 | $4,505 | $21,378 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $25,890 | $4,510 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $25,920 | $4,330 | $21,590 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $25,920 | $4,330 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $25,920 | $4,330 | $21,590 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $25,920 | $4,330 | $21,590 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $25,920 | $4,330 | $21,590 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $25,920 | $4,330 | $21,590 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $23,200 | $4,330 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map