1004 Dunkirk Cir Auburn, AL 36832
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Dunkirk Cir, Auburn, AL 36832 and is currently estimated at $419,893, approximately $174 per square foot. 1004 Dunkirk Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Richland Elementary School, and Drake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Edgar Hughston Builder Inc
Bought by
Pink Marjorie V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Marjorie V | $271,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,930 | $5,500 | $31,430 |
| 2023 | $0 | $34,114 | $5,500 | $28,614 |
| 2022 | $324 | $28,955 | $5,500 | $23,455 |
| 2021 | $324 | $27,093 | $4,000 | $23,093 |
| 2020 | $324 | $26,852 | $4,000 | $22,852 |
| 2019 | $324 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map