1004 E 3rd St E Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $173,362 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E 3rd St E, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $195,591, approximately $93 per square foot. 1004 E 3rd St E is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Mccuskey Rollyson G and Mccuskey John B
Bought by
Volusia Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Armstrong Frances Gean
Bought by
Jarrell Thomas E and Jarrell Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,564
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volusia Ventures Llc | $1,268 | None Available | |
| Jarrell Thomas E | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarrell Thomas E | $126,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $72,120 | $15,480 | $56,640 |
| 2024 | $822 | $71,400 | $15,480 | $55,920 |
| 2023 | $807 | $70,320 | $15,480 | $54,840 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $67,260 | $15,480 | $51,780 |
| 2021 | $749 | $66,540 | $15,480 | $51,060 |
| 2020 | $733 | $65,460 | $15,480 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $719 | $64,440 | $15,480 | $48,960 |
| 2018 | $702 | $63,360 | $15,480 | $47,880 |
| 2017 | $684 | $62,280 | $15,480 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $516 | $51,960 | $15,480 | $36,480 |
| 2015 | $479 | $50,520 | $15,480 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $479 | $49,440 | $15,480 | $33,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map