1004 E 6th Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E 6th Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $174,736, approximately $175 per square foot. 1004 E 6th Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez An Luisa and Rojas Miguel Angel
Bought by
Rojas Miguel Angel Fajardo and Florez Blanca Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Florez Blanca Ines
Bought by
Fajardo Miguel and Gutierrez Ana Luisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Ledford Francis R and Ledford Lynn
Bought by
Fajardo Miguel and Florez Blanca Ines
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ledford Francis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Williams Teresa A
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Cochrane Dana S and Cochrane Angela L
Bought by
Williams Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,640
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Miguel Angel Fajardo | -- | None Available | |
| Fajardo Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Fajardo Miguel | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Ledford Francis R | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $70,504 | None Available | |
| Williams Teresa A | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fajardo Miguel | $36,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Teresa A | $83,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $148,190 | $15,000 | $133,190 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $149,510 | $15,000 | $134,510 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $149,510 | $15,000 | $134,510 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $81,920 | $15,000 | $66,920 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $81,920 | $15,000 | $66,920 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $81,920 | $15,000 | $66,920 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $81,920 | $15,000 | $66,920 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $76,258 | $14,400 | $61,858 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $72,413 | $14,400 | $58,013 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $72,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $71,820 | $18,000 | $53,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map