Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Manuel
RE/MAX
(405) 207-3888
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $207,000
This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is full of comfort and smart updates, offering an open living area that feels light and welcoming. You'll love the brand new carpet in the bedrooms, perfect for cozy mornings, and the peace of mind that comes with a large storm shelter. The windows and dishwasher were updated just 5 years ago, and a brand new microwave adds convenience in the kitchen. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this home is an excellent fit! Plus, it’s ideally located near shopping, restaurants, and more—making everyday living easy and accessible. Seller is offering $2,000 in buyer credit as well!!! Don't miss this opportunity!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Varela
Okie Homes Realty, LLC License #175880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Salomon | $195,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Leon Salomon | $195,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Bennett Matthew | $135,000 | Community Escrow And Ttl Co | |
| Clark Justin Delaney | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Salomon | $188,491 | |
| Closed | Leon Salomon | $188,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Matthew | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Justin Delaney | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $195,000 | +0.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $193,500 | -0.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +46.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Sold | $133,000 | +3.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $16,514 | $2,875 | $13,639 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $16,514 | $2,875 | $13,639 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $15,727 | $2,985 | $12,742 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $14,979 | $2,756 | $12,223 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $14,265 | $2,850 | $11,415 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $13,358 | $2,708 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $12,723 | $2,574 | $10,149 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $12,117 | $2,280 | $9,837 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $12,117 | $2,280 | $9,837 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $11,951 | $2,250 | $9,701 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $11,382 | $2,149 | $9,233 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $10,840 | $2,052 | $8,788 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Manuel
RE/MAX
(405) 207-3888
93 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Varela
Okie Homes Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rhonda Plake
Epique Realty
(405) 762-6912
321 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kristin Dondlinger
ARC Realty OK
(813) 892-8070
106 Total Sales
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132264
APN: 600026213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.