1004 E Johnson St Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Johnson St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $374,731, approximately $262 per square foot. 1004 E Johnson St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $356,000 | $106,200 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $10,752 | $323,600 | $106,200 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $299,600 | $106,200 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $10,763 | $282,600 | $106,200 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $256,900 | $106,200 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $242,400 | $106,200 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $220,400 | $96,500 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $211,900 | $92,800 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $211,900 | $77,300 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $196,200 | $71,600 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $168,200 | $61,400 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $168,200 | $61,400 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | $3,664 | $161,700 | $59,000 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map