1004 E Main St Sundance, WY 82729
Estimated Value: $171,265 - $382,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Main St, Sundance, WY 82729 and is currently estimated at $240,316, approximately $405 per square foot. 1004 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hulett School, Bear Lodge High School, and Sundance Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
N & A Wheeler Properties Llc
Bought by
Davis Gregory and Davis Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Spencer Leanne and Stocker Ronnee
Bought by
N & A Wheeler Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gregory | -- | First American Title | |
| N & A Wheeler Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| N & A Wheeler Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | N & A Wheeler Properties Llc | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $8,689 | $3,761 | $4,928 |
| 2024 | $727 | $11,343 | $5,015 | $6,328 |
| 2023 | $620 | $10,316 | $4,217 | $6,099 |
| 2022 | $620 | $8,800 | $3,729 | $5,071 |
| 2021 | $626 | $8,878 | $3,975 | $4,903 |
| 2020 | $522 | $7,399 | $3,347 | $4,052 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,497 | $3,433 | $1,064 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,536 | $3,638 | $898 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,589 | $5,679 | $910 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,552 | $5,679 | $873 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,460 | $5,679 | $781 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,356 | $5,679 | $677 |
Source: Public Records
Map