1004 E Mermaid Ln Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $242,972 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Mermaid Ln, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $300,743, approximately $329 per square foot. 1004 E Mermaid Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Downey John
Bought by
Downey John M and Downey Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,942
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Macnaughton Louise S
Bought by
Downey John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey John M | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Downey John | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey John M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $65,270 | $31,850 | $33,420 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $65,270 | $31,850 | $33,420 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $65,270 | $31,850 | $33,420 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $65,270 | $31,850 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $65,270 | $31,850 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $65,270 | $31,850 | $33,420 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $65,270 | $31,850 | $33,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map