1004 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 18 Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $607,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 18, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $577,205, approximately $338 per square foot. 1004 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 18 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macfarlane Sherman Lewis | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Dhi Builders Llc | -- | North American Title | |
| Brighton Homes Utah Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Brighton Corporation | -- | Founders Title Co Layt | |
| Granite Loan Funding Llc | $1,000,000 | Backman Title Services | |
| Larsen Bradley S | -- | Heritage West Title Ins Agen |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macfarlane Sherman Lewis | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granite Loan Funding Llc | $515,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $288,200 | $109,164 | $179,036 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $275,000 | $135,400 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $504,000 | $188,369 | $315,631 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $287,651 | $100,524 | $187,127 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $392,000 | $152,165 | $239,835 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $351,000 | $119,993 | $231,007 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $337,000 | $107,878 | $229,122 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $333,000 | $64,509 | $268,491 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $161,425 | $32,937 | $128,488 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $148,225 | $32,937 | $115,288 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $117,129 | $32,937 | $84,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,055 | $50,055 | $0 |
Map
- 2531 N 1000 E
- 1183 E 2300 N
- 2792 N Fighting Falcon St
- 2810 N Fighting Falcon St
- 1200 N Church St
- 1200 N Church St Unit 13
- 2772 N 1525 E
- 1241 E 3075 N
- 3134 E Thorley Dr
- 3138 E Thorley Dr
- 3122 E Thorley Dr
- 3143 E Thorley Dr
- 1374 E Primrose Ct Unit 106
- 935 E 3000 N Unit 183
- 935 E 3000 N Unit 175
- 935 E 3000 N Unit 165
- 935 E 3000 N Unit 26
- 935 E 3000 N
- 935 E Highway 193 Unit 102
- 935 E 3000 N Unit 56
- 1004 E Mountain Shadow Dr
- 998 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 17
- 998 E Mountain Shadow Dr
- 998 E Mountain Shadow Dr
- 1012 E Mountain Shadow Dr
- 1012 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 19
- 2524 N 1000 E
- 988 E Mountain Shadow Dr
- 1020 E Mountainshadow Dr Unit 20
- 1020 E Mountain Shadow Dr
- 1020 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 20
- 2521 N 1025 E
- 982 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit 15
- 982 E Mountain Shadow Dr
- 2528 N 1000 E
- 2535 N 1025 E Unit 6
- 2535 N 1025 E
- 2536 N 1000 E
- 1026 E Mountain Shadow Dr Unit LOT21
- 1026 E Mountain Shadow Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.