1004 E Oregon St Urbana, IL 61801
Historic East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Oregon St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $117,507, approximately $178 per square foot. 1004 E Oregon St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Leal Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $32,280 | $6,140 | $26,140 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $30,510 | $5,800 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $27,840 | $5,290 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $25,630 | $4,870 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $23,890 | $4,540 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $23,200 | $4,410 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $23,200 | $4,410 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $23,360 | $4,440 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $23,360 | $4,440 | $18,920 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $22,460 | $4,270 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $22,460 | $4,270 | $18,190 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $21,600 | $4,110 | $17,490 |
| 2013 | $2,260 | $21,600 | $4,110 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map