1004 E Panama Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 E Panama Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $389,132, approximately $335 per square foot. 1004 E Panama Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Saverino Jason M and Lavalle Denyse R
Bought by
Melesky Theresa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Outstanding Balance
$86,283
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Schumm Leo
Bought by
Saverino Jason and La Valle Denyse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melesky Theresa E | $180,000 | Prestige New Jersey Title Ag | |
| Saverino Jason | $95,000 | -- | |
| Saverino Jason | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melesky Theresa E | $177,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Saverino Jason | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $187,500 | $92,500 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $212,500 | $117,500 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map