1004 Easthampton Ln Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $768,114
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Easthampton Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $713,529, approximately $217 per square foot. 1004 Easthampton Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Cuthbertson Middle School, and Cuthbertson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Melissa Smith and Morgan David R
Bought by
Morgan Melissa Smith and Morgan Dvid Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,840
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Janelle G
Bought by
Morgan David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Morgan David R and Morgan Janelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Melissa Smith | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan David R | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan David R | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Melissa Smith | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan David R | $215,800 | |
| Closed | Morgan David R | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $735,400 | $123,800 | $611,600 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $428,600 | $75,000 | $353,600 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $428,600 | $75,000 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $428,600 | $75,000 | $353,600 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $428,600 | $75,000 | $353,600 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $363,400 | $61,200 | $302,200 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $363,400 | $61,200 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $363,400 | $61,200 | $302,200 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $363,400 | $61,200 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $363,400 | $61,200 | $302,200 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $363,400 | $61,200 | $302,200 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $355,340 | $70,000 | $285,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map