1004 Flagstone Ct Lancaster, PA 17603
Blue Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Flagstone Ct, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $476,984, approximately $243 per square foot. 1004 Flagstone Ct is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Central Manor Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence John R and Lawrence Caroline C
Bought by
Lawrence John R and Lawrence Caroline C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,300
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Runkle Edward R and Runkle Bridget E
Bought by
Lawrence John R and Rich Caroline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence John R | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Lawrence John R | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawrence John R | $124,300 | |
| Closed | Lawrence John R | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,897 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $241,200 | $76,100 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $171,200 | $46,000 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $171,200 | $46,000 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $855 | $171,200 | $46,000 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $171,200 | $46,000 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map