NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1004 Hackberry Ct Liberty, MO 64068

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $413,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Current estimated payment $2,547 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Ready to stop STAIRING? Enjoy the ease of main-level living in this well-designed home featuring everything you need on one floor—including a versatile bedroom that also makes a great home office. The lower level offers two spacious additional bedrooms, providing flexibility for guests, hobbies, or extra living space. Relax and unwind on the screened-in porch, perfect for enjoying crisp fall evenings and comfortable three-season use. You'll love the ample storage throughout, plus the added peace of mind with a built-in storm shelter. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers minimal traffic and a generously sized backyard—ideal for outdoor fun! Coming home should always feel this good!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Harman

RE/MAX Revolution Brokerage Phone: 816-810-4888 License #2003008866 Listed on: 09/10/2025

RE/MAX Revolution

Co-Listed By

Johannah Creason

RE/MAX Revolution Brokerage Phone: 816-810-4888 License #2018017608

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Brooks

Realty ONE Group Esteem License #2005026520

Realty ONE Group Esteem

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,020

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Schumacher Elementary School

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • City Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-412-00-05-7.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,020

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1265
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_11
  • Co List Office Name: RE/MAX Revolution
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-781-9080
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Julie Harman
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_11
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Revolution
  • List Office Phone: 816-781-9080
  • Living Area: 2321
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch,Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Office
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-810-4888
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1056
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

• Association Amenities: Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 220

• Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504
  • Parcel Number: 15-412-00-05-7.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Clay Meadows South
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Schumacher

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Views
3568
Current Estimated Value
$410,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.60%
Original Mortgage
$398,953
Outstanding Balance
$398,188
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
South Kc Properties Llc
Bought by
Hankins Robert B and Hankins Pamela S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$255,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
J H Odell Properties Llc
Bought by
Cade Iona L

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coonrod Patrick $398,953
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $424,900 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $425,000 -2.3% $183 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $435,000 +70.6% $187 / Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Sale $255,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,020 $57,300 -- --
2024 $4,020 $52,270 -- --
2023 $4,088 $52,270 $0 $0
2022 $3,644 $46,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,615 $45,999 $7,600 $38,399
2020 $3,375 $40,320 $0 $0
2019 $3,374 $40,320 $0 $0
2018 $3,213 $37,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,098 $37,700 $4,940 $32,760
2016 $3,098 $36,690 $4,940 $31,750
2015 $3,099 $36,690 $4,940 $31,750
2014 $2,985 $35,070 $4,940 $30,130

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2574726

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-412-00-05-007.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.