Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Turner
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 409-4380
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $541,000
Welcome Home! Almost 2400 sqft and positioned on a .55-acre lot, this 4 bdrm 2.5 bath home boasts impressive features such as spacious primary bedroom, primary ensuite providing a dual vanity, jetted tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Large living area with gas fireplace open to sizeable kitchen offering a pantry, granite countertops, eat-in area, and stainless-steel appliances. Newer laminate flooring throughout first floor, upstairs HVAC unit is 2 years old, composite deck/railings is 2 years old, and plantation blinds throughout. Two-car attached garage, full vinyl fenced in backyard, extensive driveway, front foliage offers privacy. Conveniently located close to interstates, medical facilities, shopping, and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Gregory M | $419,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kelly Matthew S | $295,000 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Gregory M | $412,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Matthew S | $301,785 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $393,900 | $90,000 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $403,800 | $90,000 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $371,300 | $90,000 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $334,600 | $90,000 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $296,700 | $84,600 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $271,000 | $84,600 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $263,800 | $84,600 | $179,200 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $264,600 | $84,600 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $264,600 | $84,600 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $264,600 | $84,600 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $250,500 | $70,500 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $250,500 | $70,500 | $180,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Turner
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 409-4380
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wanda Perry-Quinnie
MR Rivera Realty Group
(757) 435-7170
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10614074
APN: 253220700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.