1004 Jefferson St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $79,589 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Jefferson St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $105,647, approximately $55 per square foot. 1004 Jefferson St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $492 | $16,485 | $2,060 | $14,425 |
| 2023 | $485 | $15,040 | $1,880 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $160 | $11,730 | $1,875 | $9,855 |
| 2021 | $158 | $11,420 | $1,825 | $9,595 |
| 2020 | $155 | $11,200 | $1,790 | $9,410 |
| 2019 | $176 | $10,800 | $1,725 | $9,075 |
| 2018 | $446 | $15,220 | $3,060 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $451 | $15,045 | $3,025 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $528 | $15,840 | $3,185 | $12,655 |
| 2015 | $522 | $15,685 | $3,155 | $12,530 |
| 2013 | $386 | $15,335 | $3,085 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map