NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1004 Jersey St Cocoa, FL 32927

Estimated Value: $257,382 - $282,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2025

Last sale price $285,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

242 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Accessible Bedroom
  • Southeast Facing Home

About This Home

As of July 2025

NEWLY RENOVATED, MOVE-IN READY PROPERTY has hit the market!!
Find yourself in this beautiful corner lot coastal modern home in Port St John, FL just a few miles away from Titusville and Cocoa Beach.
This home features 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms with a BONUS ROOM (could be used as a 4th bedroom, office, nursery, etc.) BRAND NEW ALL 2024 AC UNIT, NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, NEW DOORS, NEW WATERPROOF VINYL FLOORS AND MORE. The entire home has been remodeled.
Walk into an open floor plan with a gorgeous brand-new KITCHEN (quartz countertops and solid wood white cabinets) with NEW stainless-steel APPLIANCES, and more. 1004 Jersey Street is ready for a new family and that could be you TODAY!!
Schedule your showing and be amazed at how cozy and comfortable this home feels.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yorky Corcho

La Rosa Realty CW Prop LLC License #3459799 Listed on: 10/12/2024

La Rosa Realty CW Prop LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • North Pointe Unit 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Owner Licensed RE
  • Subdivision Name: North Pointe Unit 2
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Kitchen, Common Area
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Southeast

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Delgiomo Kim
Bought by
Estevez Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$272,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,786
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Delgiorno Edward and Delgiorno Kim
Bought by
Delgiorno Kim

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2014
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
List Price
$77,777
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,277
-6.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Barfield Marie M and Doherty Marie M
Bought by
Barfield Marie M and Marie M Doherty Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Barfield Marie M and Charles L Barfield Trust
Bought by
Barfield Charles L and Charles L Barfield Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estevez Holdings Llc $182,300 Miracle Title
Delgiorno Kim -- None Available
Delgiorno Edward $72,500 Liberty Title Company
Barfield Marie M -- Attorney
Barfield Charles L -- Attorney
Barfield Charles L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Estevez Holdings Llc $225,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $185 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $195 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $205 / Sq Ft
10/12/2024 10/12/24 For Sale $324,999 +348.3% $211 / Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $72,500 -6.8% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 For Sale $77,777 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,278 $167,870 -- --
2024 $2,788 $169,060 -- --
2023 $2,788 $179,340 -- --
2022 $2,402 $145,190 $0 $0
2021 $960 $58,530 $0 $0
2020 $902 $57,730 $0 $0
2019 $849 $56,440 $0 $0
2018 $848 $55,390 $0 $0
2017 $845 $54,260 $0 $0
2016 $851 $53,150 $18,000 $35,150
2015 $855 $52,790 $15,000 $37,790
2014 $1,139 $41,210 $11,000 $30,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1026898

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-35-13-77-00008.0-0011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.