1004 Klein Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Klein Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $115,514, approximately $118 per square foot. 1004 Klein Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Pleasant Acres Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Charles Bellemey Revocable Trust and Bellemey Charles
Bought by
Cb Revocable Trust and Bellemey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Bellemey Charles
Bought by
Bellemey Cahrles and Cahrles Bellemey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Shelden Mark
Bought by
Bellemey Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bellemey Cahrles | -- | None Available | |
| Bellemey Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $37,190 | $3,390 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $33,870 | $3,090 | $30,780 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $30,220 | $2,760 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $26,980 | $2,460 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $25,190 | $2,300 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $24,340 | $2,220 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $23,380 | $2,130 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $22,180 | $2,020 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $21,550 | $1,960 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $21,550 | $1,960 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $21,550 | $1,960 | $19,590 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $21,550 | $1,960 | $19,590 |
| 2013 | $2,465 | $22,030 | $2,000 | $20,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map