1004 Locust St Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Locust St, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $124,804, approximately $105 per square foot. 1004 Locust St is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Bought by
Howard Todd A and Howard Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Todd A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,650 | $25,134 | $2,195 | $22,939 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $25,134 | $2,195 | $22,939 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $22,621 | $1,960 | $20,661 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $22,621 | $1,960 | $20,661 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $22,621 | $1,960 | $20,661 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $22,621 | $1,960 | $20,661 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $23,035 | $1,960 | $21,075 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $23,035 | $1,960 | $21,075 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $23,035 | $1,960 | $21,075 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $23,035 | $1,960 | $21,075 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $24,011 | $2,058 | $21,953 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $22,868 | $1,960 | $20,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map