1004 Lost Crossing Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,628 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Lost Crossing, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $247,407, approximately $197 per square foot. 1004 Lost Crossing is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, John Paul II Catholic School, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Henderson James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,307
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson James M | $133,250 | Terry Monnie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson James M | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $53,256 | $10,500 | $42,756 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $53,256 | $10,500 | $42,756 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $43,075 | $6,902 | $36,173 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $43,075 | $6,902 | $36,173 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $43,075 | $6,902 | $36,173 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $43,075 | $6,902 | $36,173 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $43,075 | $6,902 | $36,173 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $43,075 | $6,902 | $36,173 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $46,638 | $6,006 | $40,632 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $46,638 | $6,006 | $40,632 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $46,638 | $6,006 | $40,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map